Results

The Start of the Monster Ultra 28-30 Apr 2018
Monster Slayer's Hall Of Fame
3 times 200km Finisher
  1. Amir Hamzah (2016, 2017 & 2018)
  2. Eu Gene Aw #spideycharity (2016, 2017 & 2018)
  3. Jason Cheong Keng Soon (2014, 2016 & 2017)
  4. Ken Lim (2014, 2017 & 2018)
2 times 200km Finisher
  1. Chris Yeo Joon Kiat (2014 & 2018)
  2. Clarence Chan (2016 & 2017)
  3. Jason Foo (2017 & 2018)
  4. Jayapal Ganesh Kumar (2014 & 2017)
  5. Oh Hee Peng (2014 & 2017)
  6. Seah Bak Choon (2017 & 2018)
  7. Sng Boon Heng (2014 & 2016)
  8. Steven Goh (2017 & 2018)

2018 Results (28-30 Apr 2018)
Click HERE to view tracking of Monsters
200km Finishers
  1. Chris Yeo Joon Kiat (Male/Singapore) - 27hrs 54mins (new course record - route since 2016, different from 2014)
  2. See Jian Hong (Male/Singapore) - 38hrs 18mins
  3. Nicolas Baddiley (Male/Australia) - 39hrs 48mins
  4. Andreas Wenger (Male/Switzerland) - 40hrs 44mins
  5. Amir Hamzah (Male/Singapore) - 42hrs 53mins
  6. Jennifer Leong (Female/Singapore) - 43hrs 39mins
  7. Niresh Ranjakunalan (Male/Singapore) - 43hrs 39mins
  8. Aaron Ng (Male/Singapore) - 44hrs 23mins
  9. Eu Gene Aw #spideycharity (Male/Singapore) - 45hrs 17mins
  10. Steven Goh (Male/ Malaysia) - 45hrs 17mins
  11. Jason Zach Foo (Male/Singapore) - 45hrs 17mins
  12. Seah Bak Choon (Male/Singapore) - 45hrs 17mins
  13. Loh Chorng Wenn (Male/Malaysia) - 47hrs 12mins
  14. Kua Harn Wei (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 34mins
  15. Qahhar (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 44mins
  16. Ken Lim (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 44mins

2017 Results (29 Apr-1 May)
200km Finishers
  1. Jeremy Lee (Male/Singapore) - 36hrs 26mins
  2. Henry S. (Male/Singapore) - 36hrs 26mins
  3. Oh Hee Peng (Male/Singapore) - 39hrs 36mins
  4. Yim Heng Fatt (Male/Malaysia) - 40hrs 7mins
  5. Serene Wong Su Ling (Female/Malaysia) - 40hrs 32mins
  6. Rose Betonio (Female/Philippines) - 41hrs 40mins
  7. Jason Foo (Male/Singapore) - 45hrs 5mins
  8. Eu Gene Aw #spideycharity (Male/Malaysia) - 45hrs 5mins
  9. Steven Goh (Male/Malaysia) - 45hrs 5mins
  10. Jayapal Ganesh Kumar (Male/India) - 45hrs 7mins
  11. Neo Chin Guan (Male/Singapore) - 46hrs 3mins
  12. Seah Bak Choon (Male/Singapore) - 46hrs 13mins
  13. Nima Javaheri (Male/British) - 46hrs 13mins
  14. Jason Cheong Keng Soon (Male/Singapore) - 46hrs 13mins 
  15. Amir Hamzah (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 32mins
  16. Clarence Chan (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 32mins
  17. Ken Lim (Male/Singapore) - 47hrs 32mins
  18. Kerk Kok Han (Male/Malaysia) - 47hrs 39mins 
  19. Zhou Zhizhong (Male/China) - 47hrs 50mins
  20. Evelyn Ang Loo (Female/Malaysia) - 50hrs 58mins (exceeded official cut-off time)


2016 Results (1-3 Jan)
*new route
200km Finishers
1. Tan Juay Seng - 40hrs 9mins
2. Sng Boon Heng - 40hrs 49mins
3. Eu Gene Aw - 42hrs 18mins
4. Jason Cheong Keng Soon - 43hrs 33mins
5. Yeo Kim Song - 45hrs 43mins
6. Clarence Chan - 46hrs 30mins
7. Amir Hamzah - 46hrs 54mins

192km Finisher
1. Esmond Choo - 43hrs 33mins


2014 Results